Master Paul Barton

    1951-2002

Sa Bom Nim Russ Hanke

       1940-2020

Kwan Jang Nim Hwang Kee, Founder (Deceased)

Kwan Jang Nim Hwang Hyun Chul, President, Dan # 509

Sa Bom Nim Russ Hanke, Dan #4137, Gudan (Deceased)

Master Paul Barton, 17409, Sadan (Deceased)

Sa Bom Nim Steven Lemner, 23703, Chil Dan

1. Sa Bom Jason Yeates 30216, Sa Dan (Original Member First studio)

2. Darryl Kegg 30362, Cho Dan (Original Member First studio)

3. Dustin Pickering 30363, Samdan (Deceased) (Original Member First studio)

4. Kyo-sa Brandon Myers 30696, Chodan (Original Member First studio)

5. David Dersien 30700, Chodan (Original Member First studio)

6. Todd Dersien 30701, Samdan (Original Member First studio)

7. Marie Raef 30702, Samdan (Original Member First studio)

8. James Kegg 30796, Edan (Original Member First studio)

9. Barb Devore 30797, Chodan (Original Member First studio)

10. Jon Kutemeier 31037, Chodan (Original Member First studio)

11. Chuck Raef 31439, Edan (Original Member First studio)

12. Kent Boudreau 31547, Chodan (Second Studio)

13. Aaron Lemner 31890, Edan (Second Studio)

14. Adam Fancher 31891, Samdan(Second Studio)

15. Joe English 31948, Chodan (Second Studio)

16. Ryan St.John 32211, Chodan (Second Studio)

17. Chad St.John 32212, Chodan (Second Studio)

18. Brett Casino 32626, Chodan (Deceased) (Second Studio)

19. Guy Chouinard 33004, Edan (Second Studio)

20. Bobbye Fancher 33005, Edan (Second Studio)

21. Sa Bom Nim Christy Cooper 33008, Yukdan (Second Studio)

22. Linda St.John 33148, Chodan (Second Studio)

23. Kyo-Sa Duane Brumitt 33549, Edan (Second Studio)

24. Pam Stevenson 33595, Chodan (Second Studio)

25. Melinda Acevedo, 33596, Edan (Second Studio)

26. Jason Hartman 33855, Chodan (Second Studio)

27. Air Leib 33859, Chodan (Second Studio)

28. Carol Cooper 33863, Samdan (Second Studio)

29. Sa Bom Nim David Cooper 33864,Sadan (Second Studio)

30. Amanda Horrell 34563, Chodan (Second Studio)

31. Joseph Dersien, 35234, Chodan (Second Studio)

32. Jaiver Acevedo 35325, Edan (Second Studio)

33. Dan Horrell 35327, Chodan (Second Studio)

34. Laurie Horrell 35328, Chodan (Second Studio)

35. Robert Peters 35935, Chodan (Third Studio)

36. Ron Atkins 35936, Edan (Third Studio)

37. Ben Peters 36491, Chodan (Third Studio)

38. Marshan Leib 36492, Edan (Third Studio)

39. Kyo-sa Christian Cohen 36493, Samdan(Third Studio)

40. Robert Chesterfield 36836, Edan (Third Studio)

41. Kim Chesterfield 36839, Edan (Third Studio)

42. Jo-Kyo James Halbig 37338, Samdan (Third Studio)

43. Sa Bom Nim Jeremy Spence 37343, Odan (Third Studio)

44. Sa Bom Nim Andrew Cotsones 37349, Odan (Third Studio)

45. Kyo-sa Joe Klipp 37805, Edan (Third Studio)

46. Robert Parchim 37806, Chodan (Third Studio)

47. Casey Raymond 38939, Chodan (Third Studio)

48. Steven Sunn 38950, Edan (Third Studio)

49. Jeff Humphrey 39471, Edan (Third Studio)

50. James Chesterfield 39936, Chodan (Third Studio)

51. Samuel Sorich 40035, Chodan (Third Studio)

52. Michael Lambert 40660, Edan (Third Studio)

53. Mark McTaggart 40662, Edan (Third Studio)

54. Jessica Fancher 41004, Chodan (Third Studio)

55. Craig Lemner 41009, Edan (Third Studio)

56. Kyle Hines 41011, Edan (Third Studio)

57. Robert Mason 41441, Chodan (Third Studio)

58. Lindsay Williams 41442, Chodan (Third Studio)

59. Travis Williams 41443, Chodan (Third Studio)

60. Daniel Page 41446, Edan (Third Studio)

61. Matthew White 41447, Edan (Third Studio)

62. Jacob Barker 41449, Edan (Third Studio)

63. Kevin Ryan 42305, Edan (Third Studio)

64. Erin Crouch 42306, Samdan (Third Studio)

65. Erik Lynch 42309, Chodan (Third Studio)

66. Karen Cronin 42310, Edan (Third Studio)

67. Jo-Kyo Phil Crouch 42720,Edan (Deceased) (Third Studio)

68. Michael Lynch 43209, Chodan (Third Studio)

69. Peter Korsgard 43560, Chodan (Third Studio)

70. Chris Raymond 43567, Samdan (Third Studio)

71. Jo-Kyo Glen Keasey 43568, Samdan (Third Studio)

72. Jack Malpasuto 43570, Chodan (Third Studio)

73. Cindi Chouinard 43571, Chodan (Third Studio)

74. Master James Johnson 43572, Sadan (Third Studio)

75. Becka LaLonde, 43959, Chodan (Third Studio)

76. Caleb Fisher 43964, Chodan (Third Studio)

77. Richard Granger 43966, Chodan (Third Studio)

78. David Arrington 43967, Edan (Third Studio)

79. Lance Weiske 43969, Chodan (Third Studio)

80. Sarah Rivard 43970, Edan (Third Studio)

81. Kyo-Sa Stacy Johnson 43975, Samdan (Third Studio)

82. Michelle White 43976, Edan (Third Studio)

83. James Schafroth, 43977, Edan (Third Studio)

84. Brittney Weiske 44276, Chodan (Third Studio)

85. Shaun Ohrt 44283, Chodan (Third Studio)

86. Susan Barker 44290, Edan (Third Studio)

87. Caitlin Brenneisein 44777, Chodan (Third Studio)

88. Victoria Hines 44778, Chodan (Third Studio)

89. Samantha Anderson 44781, Chodan (Third Studio)

90. Nicholas Schouten 44989, Chodan (Third Studio)

91. Jacob Schouten 44990, Chodan (Third Studio)

92. Chris Schouten 44996, Chodan (Third Studio)

93. Aimee Schouten 44997, Chodan (Third Studio)

94. Billy Donohue 44998, Chodan (Third Studio)

95. Austin Donohue 44999, Chodan (Third Studio)

96. Edward Jurkovic 45314, Chodan (Third Studio)

97. Joshua Moore 45316, Chodan (Third Studio)

98. David Nemitz 45317, Chodan (Third Studio)

99. Tyler Hensley 45318, Chodan (Third Studio)

100. Sam Oo 45321, Chodan (Third Studio)

101.Victoria Dingeldein, 45322, Edan (Third Studio)

102. David Sula, 45585, Samdan (Third Studio)

103. Jo-Kyo Zach Sullivan, 45999, Edan (Third Studio)

104. Tony Mason, 46000, Chodan (Third Studio)

105. Jo-Kyo Mitchell (Blum) Goodknecht, 46001, Edan (Third Studio)

106. Jo-Kyo Buddy Miller, 46003, Samdan (Third Studio)

107. Milana Duggan, 46215, Chodan (Third Studio)

108. John Paule, 46221, Samdan (Third Studio)

109. Darci (Goodknecht) Lemner, 46642, Edan (Third Studio)

110. Dhtuv Mehta, 46643, Chodan (Third Studio)

111. Susanna Mendez, 46644, Chodan (Third Studio)

112. Kyle Gaddis, 46645, Chodan (Third Studio)

113. Samantha Harre, 46654, Chodan (Third Studio)

114. Jill Leielt, 46646, Chodan (Third Studio)

115. Claire Wahlen, 46648, Chodan (Third Studio)

116. Siddarth Menon, 46649, Chodan (Third Studio)

117. Hannah Williams, 46650, Chodan (Third Studio)

118. Hannah Pepin, 46651, Edan (Third Studio)

119. Juha Lehtinen, 46653, Chodan (Third Studio)

120. Dmitri Duggan, 46891, Chodan (Third Studio)

121. Ryan Duggan, 46897, Chodan (Third Studio)

122. Chuck Miller, 46900, Edan (Third Studio)

123. Meggana Miller, 46901, Chodan (Third Studio)

124. Ved Mehta, 47216, Chodan (Third Studio)

125. Jo-Kyo Melinda Maass, 47476, Samdan (Third Studio)

126. Trey Mabry, 47477, Chodan (Third Studio)

127. Kennedi Pepin, 47497, Edan (Third Studio)

128. Ian Barnes, 47498, Chodan (Third Studio)

129. Collin Lilienthal, 47735,Chodan (Third Studio)

130. Ian Lilienthal, 47736,Chodan (Third Studio)

131. Mariena Iskander, 47957, Chodan (Third Studio)

132. Madonna Iskander, 47958, Chodan (Third Studio)

133. Vincent Denham, 47959, Chodan (Third Studio)

134. Jo-Kyo Preston King, 47960, Edan (Third Studio)

135. Hannah Schwartz, 47961,Edan (Third Studio)

136. Jo-Kyo John Maass, 47964,Samdan (Third Studio)

137. Ben Paraday, 47965,Edan (Third Studio)

138. Eddie Carmona, 47966,Chodan (Third Studio)

139. Christen Carmona, 47967,Chodan (Third Studio)

140. Elizabeth Pizano, 48325,Chodan (Third Studio)

141. Jack Thorne, 48324, Chodan (Third Studio)

142. Jacob Brzeczkiewicz, 48844, Chodan(Third Studio)

143. Kyo-Sa Pat Bolda, 48846, Edan (Third Studio)

144. Thomas Robinson, 48848, Chodan (Third Studio)

145. Allison O'Gorman, 48849, Chodan (Third Studio)

146. Tyler Junkins, 48994, Edan (Third Studio)

147. Jacob Wolf, 49295, Chodan (Third Studio)

148. Tom Sanchez, 49296, Chodan (Third Studio)

149. Cassidy Vahl, 49297, Chodan (Third Studio)

150. Katelyn Pierandozzi, 49300, Edan (Third Studio)

151. Zach Bourdreau, 49301, Edan (Third Studio)

152. Kelly Higgins, 49304,Samdan (Third Studio)

153. Brandon Caza, 49598, Chodan (Third Studio)

154. Seth Jones, 49806, Chodan (Third Studio)

155. Wade Jones, 49807, Chodan (Third Studio)

156. Jo-Kyo Benjamin Shelton, 49809, Edan (Third Studio)

157. Joshua Barker, 50081,Chodan (Third Studio)

158. Blake Ritsema, 500084, Chodan (Third Studio)

159. Joseph Porras, 50088,Edan (Third Studio)

160. Brennan Morris, 50514,Chodan (Third Studio)

161. Logan Morris, 50515, Chodan (Third Studio)

162. Matthew Shelton, 50516, Chodan (Third Studio)

163. Jacob Beck, 50723, Chodan (Third Studio)

164. Shannon Lowey,50965,Chodan (Third Studio)

165. Dana Mancuso,50966,Chodan (Third Studio)

166. Connor Lowey,51189,Chodan (Third Studio)

167. Aidan Knobloch,51398,Chodan (Third Studio)

168. Cameron Gross,51399,Chodan (Third Studio)

169. Grant Nigg,51400,Chodan (Third Studio)

170. Jeffery Nigg,51401,Chodan (Third Studio)

  • First studio: S. Randolph, Bradley, Il. 1984-1986

  • Second Studio 1200 E. Broadway, Il. 1986-1990 (Became Certified studio)

  • Third studio (current Location) 485 W. Broadway, Bradley, 1990-present

Members that have reached Ko Dan Ja Levels: Sa Bom Jason Yeates 30216, Sa Bom Nim Christy Cooper 33008, Sa Bom Nim David Cooper 33864, Sa Bom Nim Jeremy Spence 37343, Sa Bom Nim Andrew Cotsones 37349, Master James Johnson 43572, Kyo-Sa Stacy Johnson 43975 (Pending)

Members that have obtained Kyo-sa (Certified instructor): Kyo-sa Brandon Myers 30696, Kyo-Sa Duane Brumitt 33549, Kyo-sa Christian Cohen 36493, Kyo-sa Joe Klipp 37805, Kyo-Sa Stacy Johnson 43975, Kyo-Sa Pat Bolda, 48846

Members that have obtained Jo-Kyo (Certified assistant instructor): Jo-Kyo James Halbig 37338, Jo-Kyo Phil Crouch 42720 (deceased),Jo-Kyo Glen Keasey 43568, Jo-Kyo Zach Sullivan, 45999, Jo-Kyo Mitchell (Blum) Goodknecht, 46001, Jo-Kyo Buddy Miller, 46003, Jo-Kyo Melinda Maass, 47476, Jo-Kyo Preston King, 47960, Jo-Kyo John Maass, 47964, Jo-Kyo Benjamin Shelton, 49809

Sa Bom Nim Steven Lemners Rank History:

*While training under Master Paul Barton:

10th-7th Gup, 11/24/1981

7th-5th Gup, 3/2/1982

4th Gup, 8/3/1982

3rd Gup, 12/16/1982

2nd Gup, 7/11/1983

1st Gup, 12/7/1983

Chodan (1st Degree) 5/29/1984

*While training under Sa Bom Nim Russ Hanke:

Edan Dan (2nd Degree) 10/20/1987

Kyo-Sa (Certified instructor), 4/5/1988

Sam Dan (3rd Degree),11/10/1990

*While training under Sa Bom Nim Russ Hanke: Promoted by the Founder Hwang Kee:

Sa Dan (4th Degree), 12/15/1994

Sa Bom (Master Instructor) 12/15/1994

*While training under Sa Bom Nim Russ Hanke: Promoted by Kwan Jang Nim H.C. Hwang:

O Dan (5th Degree) 7/10/2000

Yuk Dan (6th Degree) 2/2/2007

Chil Dan (7th Degree) 11/21/2014

© 2017 by Lemners Soo Bahk Do . Proudly created with Wix.com